Today, at 13:00, Mr. David Tkeshelashvili, Minister of Regional Development and Infrastructure, Mr. Ramaz Nikolaishvili, Chairman of Roads Department of Georgia and Mrs. Kate Meladze, Head of the company “Newcase” will make a presentation of the training program “Innovation in road field” at the conference hall of RD.
Roads Department starts innovative training program in order to promote popularization of road sector and enhance its prestige; program stipulates additional quick trainings with duration of 3 weeks for students of airfields, bridges and tunnel faculties. Mentioned trainings will be given in accordance with aide-memoire  of cooperation, which was signed with Technical University. Training program will be provided by the company “Newcase”
The goal of the training is to provide more qualified learning process for students and ensure qualified personnel for road field. Students in parallel to theoretical course will receive a practical course at the laboratories equipped with modern techniques.