Upgrading of pavement (III stage works) started at Zahesi-Natakhtari section
Upgrading of asphalt-concrete pavement is progressing at Zahesi-Natakhtari (km17-km27) section of Tbilisi-Senaki-Leselidze International road. II stage works at km21-km25 (Mtskheta –Saguramo) LHS of Saguramo- Mtskheta section will be completed at 13:00 of November 11, 2013 and after that time movement will be opened.
At the same time, traffic movement will be restricted for all mode of transport at km25-km27 (Saguramo- Natakhtari)  of respective road,  left direction (Natakhtari -Saguramo) from 13:00 of November 11, 2013 due to launching of upgrading works of asphalt-concrete pavement (III stage). Traffic will be closed towards Natakhtari -Saguramo direction. Movement will be diverted to the right direction of Tbilisi-Natakhtari road and two-way traffic will be provided.
Respective traffic movement will be regulated according to temporal traffic flow organization schemes (No: 20/8-2121335) (stage III) agreed with the Patrol Police Department on October 25, 2013.