Traffic condition at Saguramo-Mtskheta road will be temporarily changed due to road rehabilitation works
Upgrading of pavement is progressing at Zahesi-Natakhtari (km17-km27) section of Tbilisi-Senaki-Leselidze International road. I stage works at Tbilisi- Mtskheta section (km17-km27) towards Mtskheta –Tbilisi direction will be completed at 06:00 of November 3, 2013 and from that time movement will be opened.
At the same time, traffic movement will be restricted for all mode of transport at km21-km25 (Mtskheta-Saguramo)  of respective road,  left direction (Saguramo-Mtskheta) from 06:00 of November 3, 2013 due to launching of upgrading works of asphalt-concrete pavement (II stage ). Traffic will be closed towards Saguramo-Tbilisi direction. Movement will be diverted to the right direction of Tbilisi-Natakhtari road and two-way traffic will be provided.
Respective traffic movement will be regulated according to temporal traffic flow organization schemes (No: 20/8-2121335) (stage II) agreed with the Patrol Police Department on October 25, 2013.