The Minister of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia Mr. Ramaz Nikolaishvili visited the village Ardisubani of the municipality of Tetritskaro and on the 29-th km of the road Koda-Fartskhisi , which were damaged by  disaster,  together with the governor of Kvemo Kartli, David Kirkitadze.
As a result of heavy rain, hail and wind, internal rural roads, bridges and agricultural crops in the populated areas were significantly damaged.  The flood annihilated the basis of the road on 29-th km section of Koda - Partskhisi - Manglisi - Tsalka - Ninotsminda road and the movement is restricted on the road. As a result of excess sediment the landslide was activated and divided the village into two parts.
Today, Ramaz Nikolaishvili instructed relevant departments to begin restoration works on the damaged section of Koda - Partskhisi road immediately. The Minister met with the affected population and promised to help in eliminating the damage of the disaster.   The Special Commission of the Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia and of the municipality of Tetritskaro is mobilized on the place of disaster. The commission determines the amount of damage and works out the ways to remedy the consequences of the disaster aid and to prevent the threat for population